Nirdev Machine Tools
Nirdev Machine Tools
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

CNC Ball Grinding Machine

Pioneers in the industry, we offer new smg 100h series cnc ball grinding machine and new smg 63h series cnc ball grinding machine from India.

New SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine

New SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
  • New SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
  • New SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
  • New SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Model No.SMG 100H
Voltage440 V
Automatic GradeAutomatic
Power SourceElectric
Frequency (Hertz)60
Speed (MM)2500 RPM
ConditionNew

Price Range 25 Lakh-25 Crore

We are offering SMG 100H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine to our client and our product is made of good quality.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine

New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
  • New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
  • New SMG 63H Series CNC Ball Grinding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Voltage440 V
ModelSMG 63H
Automatic GradeAutomatic
Brand/MakeNeway
Power SourceElectric
Frequency60 Hz
Surface TreatmentColor Coated

Features
  • The initial structure in China The rotary table is seated on the sliding carrier and the ball on the rotary table, the grinding tools are installed in the spindle. Both tool and the ball rotate when grinding.
  • T shape bed seat This structure is stable and strong.
  • Column with deformation resistant.
  • Unique workpiece mounting Workpiece to be mounted vertically on the worktable to avoid deformation and protect bearings.


Price Range 25 Lakh-25 Crore


Specification

NameUnitSMG32HSMG63HASMG100HSMG240H
Grinding capacityBall Outer diameterinchS3 To 12.6S12.6 To 24.8S24.8-43.3S35.4-94.5
Ball inner bar diameterinch2" To 8"8" To 16"16" To 28"24" To 4"
Grinding spindleSpindle noseA2-6A2-11A2-15A2-28
Motor powerHp20.120.1/24.837.5107.2
Torquelb-ft69.470.9193.11381.5
Max speedrpm600027001500500
Spindle/WorktableMotor powerHp4.967.3710.173.7
Torquelb-ft17.418.835.4513.4
Roraty speedrpm60301510
Load capacitylbs771.611763.687716.155115
Feeding AxisY/Z travel lengthinch7.9/19.77.9/19.715.7/35.431.5/78.7
Y/Z travel speedIPM708.7/787.4708.7/787.4630.0/630.0236.2/157.5
TailstockTravel length(V axis)inch15.723.639.470.9
Clamping power typeServoServoServohydraulic
Accuracy
GB/T17421.2-2000
Position (Y/Z)inch0.0003/0.00030.0003/0.00030.0004/0.00060.0008/0.0006
Reposition (Y/Z)inch0.00016/0.000160.00016/0.000160.00024/0.000360.00047/0.00035
RoughnessmRa0.4Ra0.4Ra0.4Ra0.4
Roundnessinch0.00030.00040.0004 (16"-24")0.001 (24"-40")
0.0006 (26"-28")0.0014 (42"-64")
NC System

NEWAY FANUC/SIEMENS

SIEMENS

Machine weightlbs13227.616534.5
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Vipul Panchal (Manager)
33, Shreenathji Estate, Kathwada GIDC
Odhav, Ahmedabad- 382415, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS